Pacific Lutheran University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:23 PM 10/9/2010 Page 1
2010 PLU Cross Country Invitational - 10/9/2010
University Golf Course / Parkland, Wash.
Rankings
 
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Van Santen St. Martin's 26:06.44 1
2 Spencer Hunt St. Martin's 26:17.09 2
3 Nick Harvey St. Martin's 26:58.24 3
4 Jeremy Delicino Olympic College 27:10.44 4
5 Khalid Abebe Highline CC 27:11.79 5
6 John Phillips Pacific Lutheran 27:13.09 6
7 Jared O'Brien Clark College 27:21.34 7
8 Nathan Perry Clark College 27:22.11 8
9 Joe Berger Green River CC 27:26.01 9
10 Cameron Falker Clark College 27:28.54 10
11 Nathan Richards Clark College 27:31.51 11
12 Alan DenAdel Pacific Lutheran 27:36.71 12
13 Floyd Bangerger Plu Alumni 27:40.29
14 Luke Martin Highline CC 27:40.55 13
15 Nick Lipinski Highline CC 27:44.17 14
16 Joseph Patti St. Martin's 27:49.63 15
17 Sean Andrascik Pacific Lutheran 27:50.04 16
18 Walker Riley Clark College 27:50.91 17
19 Kolter Grigsby Pacific Lutheran 28:13.83 18
20 Nathaniel Allen-Slaba Pacific Lutheran 28:18.13 19
21 Tyler Armenta Una-Skagit Valley 28:23.20
22 Andrew Crain Olympic College 28:28.85 20
23 Jacob Phipps Skagit Valley 28:30.46 21
24 Barrett Bollen Pacific Lutheran 28:33.97 22
25 CJ Timm Highline CC 28:43.98 23
26 Taylor Hughes Green River CC 28:49.78 24
27 Jacob Fullen Green River CC 28:51.29 25
28 Paul Huynh Highline CC 29:07.24 26
29 Andrew Crock Olympic College 29:09.98 27
30 Josh Caldwell Olympic College 29:13.70 28
31 Alex Martin Pacific Lutheran 29:16.23 29
32 Jacob Calvin Central Washington 29:19.78
33 Anthony Bertolucci Highline CC 29:21.46 30
34 Scott Bauer St. Martin's 29:21.82 31
35 Jonathan Gemar Green River CC 29:23.89 32
36 Kyle Smith Pacific Lutheran 29:26.24
37 Chris Magana Clark College 29:34.79 33
38 Devon DeMoss St. Martin's 29:39.64 34
39 Junior Choun Green River CC 29:43.59 35
40 Matthew Beal Pacific Lutheran 29:44.43
41 Nicholas Steele Pacific Lutheran 29:46.47
42 T Chuol Highline CC 29:52.16 36
43 Cory Richardson Highline CC 29:56.39
44 Corey Rosson Skagit Valley 29:59.31 37
45 Anthony Hodge Skagit Valley 30:06.92 38
46 Eric Herde Pacific Lutheran 30:20.66
47 Abdul Kamara Clark College 30:43.61 39
48 Greg Andersen Clark College 31:02.22
49 Michael Cardenas Highline CC 31:02.78
50 Devon Wright Olympic College 31:29.39 40
51 Nick Tamm Olympic College 31:31.51 41
52 Jacob Suazo St. Martin's 31:59.02 42
 
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
53 Aaron O'Neil Skagit Valley 32:04.89 43
54 Alexander Hendricks St. Martin's 32:16.05
55 Brenden Schruhl Olympic College 32:50.30 44
56 John Flatebo Plu Alumni 32:56.71
57 Steven White Skagit Valley 33:16.22 45
58 Boden Vanderloop Olympic College 33:50.64
59 Wayne Steffens Olympic College 33:55.84
60 Jacob Smith Clark College 34:21.03
61 William Bilyeu Clark College 35:41.12
62 Bradford Andrews Unattached 37:31.03
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Martin's 52 1 2 3 15 31 34 42
Total Time: 2:16:33.22
Average: 27:18.65
2 Clark College 53 7 8 10 11 17 33 39
Total Time: 2:17:34.41
Average: 27:30.89
3 Pacific Lutheran 71 6 12 16 18 19 22 29
Total Time: 2:19:11.80
Average: 27:50.36
4 Highline CC 81 5 13 14 23 26 30 36
Total Time: 2:20:27.73
Average: 28:05.55
5 Olympic College 119 4 20 27 28 40 41 44
Total Time: 2:25:32.36
Average: 29:06.48
6 Green River CC 125 9 24 25 32 35
Total Time: 2:24:14.57
Average: 28:50.92
7 Skagit Valley 184 21 37 38 43 45
Total Time: 2:33:57.80
Average: 30:47.56