Northwest Athletics Association of Community Colleges
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

SOUTHERN REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday, October 30, 2010

COMBINED TEAM RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Clark68
2Lane97
3Mt Hood141
4Clackamas143
5Southwestern Oregon231

MEN'S RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Clark29
2tLane57
2tClackamas57
4Mt Hood84
5Southwestern Oregon108

Men’s Coach of the year was Ryan Hovde


RankNameYearSchoolTime
1 Tahir ChakissoFR Mt Hood 26:42
2Cameron FalkerFR Clark 26:47
3Nathan RichardsFR Clark 26:56
4 Brad PrettymanFR Clackamas 27:05
5Kyle EdwardsSOClackamas 27:11
6Jaren O'BrienSOClark 27:23
7Aria KianFR Lane 27:31
8 Walker RileyFR Clark 27:34
9 Chris OlsenSO Clackamas 27:36
10 Nathan PerryFRClark 27:36
11Carlos MonroyFR Lane 27:37
12 Michael BellamySO Lane 27:46
13Jacob BerknerFR Lane 27:49
14 Miguel NievesFR Lane 27:57
15Josh FrasierSO SW Oregon 28:04
16Brandon SherierFRClackamas 28:35
17Sean KohlesSOLane 28:36
18Chris NewellFR Mt Hood 28:47
19 Jacob TryjilloFRSW Oregon 28:52
20 Jonathan ButcherFR Mt Hood 28:57
21 Donnie CoulsonFR Mt Hood 28:58
22 Uriel AguorreFR SW Oregon 29:02
23Dominique DouglasFR Clackamas 29:08
24 Troy PrettymanFR Mt Hood 29:15
25 Ben StephensFR SW Oregon 29:18
26 Larry PowellFR Lane 30:05
27 Zac BentilanFR SW Oregon 30:08
28 Dustin ReisFR SW Oregon 30:42
29 Ryan SpilsburyFR Clackamas 31:19
30 Marcus StevensFR Mt Hood 31:51
31 Jordan BennettFR Mt Hood 31:56
32Michael ArcherFR SW Oregon 35:25

WOMEN'S RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Clark39
2Lane40
3Mt Hood57
4Clackamas86
DNSSouthwestern Oregon123

Women’s Coach of the Year was John Scholl

RankNameYearSchoolTime
1MaCayla ClaverSOLane 18:40
2Briel ThouneFRClark 19:01
3Amanda FaggardSOMt Hood 19:10
4Rachel JensenFRLane 19:19
5Gabriel DiazFRMt Hood 19:26
6Laura CopenhagenSOClackamas 19:29
7Katarina MuellerFRClark 19:32
8Tamara KullaFRClark 19:37
9Laura JacksonFRLane 19:44
10Angela GulaFRClark 19:45
11Lisa MartinFRLane 19:46
12Shelby BeaudoinFRClark 19:51
13Amanda SmithSOMt Hood 19:56
14Stacy BirdSOMt Hood 19:56
15Megan HaleSOLane 19:59
16Mary BotsfordSOClackamas 20:02
17Caitlynn HolmesFRLane 20:19
18Chandra JohanningmeFRLane 20:28
19Randi ChanceFRClackamas 20:39
20Shontae BrownSOSW Oregon 20:52
21Jenny StevensonFRClackamas 20:56
22Jennifer TinaFRMt Hood 20:56
23Emily JamesFRSW Oregon 21:09
24Emily EverettsFRClackamas 21:20
25Brook NelsonFRSW Oregon 21:39
26Holli DavisFRMt Hood 21:43
27Andrea BesedaFRSW Oregon 21:51
28Cary Ann LohofFRSW Oregon 22:32
29Jeanesa DurhamFRSW Oregon 22:55
30Beth WynnFRClackamas 23:07
31Jessica HunterSOMt Hood 24:26
TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni

Athlete of the Week - Click to view
Cross Country Championships - Click for details
NWAACC home