• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAC Announces Soccer All-Star Teams

Soccer All-Stars Banner

The NWAC is proud to announce the 2018 Men's and Women's Soccer All-Stars. Congratulations to the all the student-athletes who have had great success on the pitch this season. The All-Star Matches will be played in Tukwila, WA at Starfire Stadium on Sunday, November 11. Women - 9:00am | Men - 11:00am

Print Version: MEN | WOMEN

MEN'S SOCCER ALL-STARS

MEN NORTH-SOUTH REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Jake Hughes, Peninsula
South: Cristian Curiel, Chemeketa

REGION MVP
North: José Serna, SO, Peninsula
           Paul Cuevas, SO, Skagit Valley
South: Sebastian Ruelas, Fr, Chemeketa

FORWARDS
Aaron Byrne, SO, Everett
Mason Haubrich, Fr, Peninsula
Sebastian Ruelas, Fr, Chemeketa
Oscar Rosas, SO, Chemeketa
Keegan Rubio, Fr, Whatcom
Bryan Tapia-Silva, Fr, Portland

MIDFIELDERS
Alejandro Anaya, SO, Chemeketa
Kyle Aure, SO, Edmonds
Dorian Contreras Bran, Fr, Portland
Paul Cuevas, SO, Skagit Valley
José Herrera, SO, Chemeketa
Hide Inoue, Fr, Peninsula
Mamadi Sarr, Fr, Everett
José Serna, SO, Peninsula
Jesus Velazco, Fr, Lane
Subin Yun, Fr, Lane

DEFENDERS
Nahor Asso, Fr, Everett
Ismael Carrillo, SO, Chemeketa
Logan Flem, Fr, Everett
Rodrigo Gonzalez, SO, Chemeketa
Juann Huerta, SO, Portland
Kodai Kobayashi, Fr, SW Oregon
Cam Miller, SO, Whatcom
Sterling Penniston-John, SO, Peninsula
Mauricio Sanchez, SO, Rogue
Jaime Vazquez, Fr, Skagit Valley

KEEPERS
Liam Bates, SO, SW Oregon
Evan Scholes, Fr, Peninsula
Genaro Ruiz, SO, Shoreline

MEN EAST-WEST REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR 
East: Ben Rotert, Walla Walla       
West: Jason Prenovost, Tacoma

REGION MVP
East: Johan Espinoza, Fr, Wenatchee Valley
West: Bubacar Touray, SO, Tacoma

FORWARDS
Oscar Cortez, Fr, Columbia Basin
Johan Espinoza, Fr, Wenatchee Valley
Riley Johnson, SO, Highline
Jason Rodriguez, SO, Highline
Edwin Romero, Fr, Walla Walla
Bubacar Touray, SO, Tacoma

MIDFIELDERS
Masahiro Fukushima, Fr, Tacoma
Jaewoong Han, SO, Bellevue
Creed McKinnon, SO, North Idaho
Jared Mehaffey, Fr, Spokane
Uriel Mendoza, SO, Columbia Basin
Alex Nana, Fr, Spokane
José Peralta, Fr, Walla Walla
Austin Stafford, SO, Pierce
Alex Velasco, Fr, Highline
Alex Whiting, SO, Tacoma

DEFENDERS
Sergio Avalos, SO, Walla Walla
Zach Bowsky, Fr, North Idaho
Carlos Campo, Fr, Spokane
Tony Corado, SO, Tacoma
Tucker Davidson, SO, Highline
Tre Flowers, Fr, Highline
Lukas Gregg, SO, Pierce
Jesse Medina, SO, Columbia Basin
Dylan Murphy, SO, Highline
Kolton Saiz, Fr, Tacoma
Hunter VanCleave, SO, Spokane

KEEPERS
Evan Brewer, Fr, Tacoma
Alexis Calderilla, Fr, Wenatchee Valley
Alex Grimaldo, SO, Walla Walla

WOMEN'S SOCCER ALL-STARS

WOMEN NORTH-SOUTH REGION 

COACHES OF THE YEAR
North: Kanyon Anderson, Peninsula
South: Erika Mertz, Lane

REGION MVP
North: Kailin Wiley, Fr, Edmonds
South: Yuuyu Suzuki, Fr, Lane

FORWARDS
Logan Billy, SO, Rogue
Taylor Graham, SO, Peninsula
Bailey Johnson, Fr, Lane
Samantha Oliveira, Fr, Peninsula
Yuuyu Suzuki, Fr, Lane
Kailin Wiley, Fr, Edmonds

MIDFIELDERS
Aja Bumpus, Fr, Lane
Alexis Dettling, SO, Whatcom
Emilee Greve, SO, Peninsula
Karla Herrera, SO, Portland
Morgan Jones, Fr, Skagit Valley
Bailey Post, SO, Skagit Valley
Hannah Taie, SO, Clark
Sarah Teubner, SO, Clark
Maddie Topaum, SO, Clark
Shauntel Torres-Benito, SO, Peninsula
Danielle VanOrd, SO, Lane

DEFENDERS
Mia Castaneda, SO, Clark
Sam Guzman, SO, Peninsula
Izabella Murray, Fr, Shoreline
Morgan Richards, SO, Lane
Lexi Ramirez, Fr, Edmonds
Autumn Straub, SO, Lane
Allie Taylor, SO, Skagit Valley
Halle Watson, SO, Peninsula
Julie Williams, SO, Clark
LeVandrea Williams, Fr, Clackamas

KEEPERS
Alyssa Brund, Fr, Chemeketa
Maggie Higgins, SO, Clark
McKenna McClellan, SO, Clackamas
Erin Smith, SO, Whatcom

WOMEN EAST-WEST REGION  

COACHES OF THE YEAR 
East:  Jim Martinson, Spokane
           Omar Anderson, Columbia Basin   
West: Tom Moore, Highline
                
REGION MVP
East: Gabby Kennedy, SO, Spokane
West: Jewel Boland, SO, Highline

FORWARDS
Klarissa Barajas, SO, Walla Walla
Jewel Boland, SO, Highline
Sabrina Castaneda, SO, Spokane
Courtney Handlen, Fr, Yakima Valley
Julian Johnson, SO, Tacoma
Lauren Landis, Fr, Bellevue
Megan Wilkinson, Fr, Spokane

MIDFIELDERS
McKenzie Buell, SO, Highline
Shannon Frucci, SO, Spokane
Andrea Gonzalez, Fr, Highline
Jenn Inions, SO, Walla Walla
Gaby Kennedy, SO, Spokane
Gabbi Nowodworski, Fr, Centralia
Amanda Rickey, SO, Tacoma
Aubrey Smith, Fr, Tacoma
Shelby Vermeulen, SO, Lower Columbia
Haley Wammock, SO, Walla Walla
Natalie Wright, Fr, Yakima Valley

DEFENDERS
Emmaleah Allen, Fr, North Idaho
Chloe Brimhall, SO, Lower Columbia
Kayley Cruz, SO, Tacoma
Blake Danna, Fr, Walla Walla
Fiona Dawson, SO, Highline
Mikayla Hunter, Fr, Columbia Basin
Kameron Jaramillo, Fr, Bellevue
Demeree McLean, SO, Walla Walla
Gabrielle Nicodemus, SO, Yakima Valley
Valeria Rios, SO, Highline
Sofia Schnepf, Fr, North Idaho
Taylor Ward, SO, Spokane

KEEPERS
Kaysha Bailey, Fr, North Idaho
Savannah Hutchinson, SO, Highline


back

 
Matt Lindland image of Matt  Lindland Steve Farrington image of Steve  Farrington Jim Boutin image of Jim Boutin
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC