• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

NWAC Announces 2018 Volleyball All-Stars

Volleyball All-Star Graphic

Print Version: VIEW

VANCOUVER, WA -- The NWAC is proud to announce the 2018 Volleyball All-Stars. Congratulations to the all the student-athletes who have had great success on the court this season.

NORTHERN REGION

Most Valuable Player
Michelle Dmitruk, SO, Edmonds

Coach of the Year
Tony Miranda, Edmonds

First Team
Sadie Gardner, Fr, Edmonds
Zoe Goodmansen, Fr, Shoreline
Haylee Hooper, Fr, Edmonds
Taylor Lamb, Fr, Skagit Valley
Kammi Perkins, Fr, Shoreline
Carlee Rowell, SO, Bellevue

Second Team
Hailee Blau, Fr, Whatcom
Mikkele Gallier, Fr, Olympic
Jordan Hunter, SO, Bellevue
Alyssa Korth, SO, Shoreline
Rylie Rasar, SO, Edmonds
Paia Togagae, Fr, Skagit Valley

EASTERN REGION

Most Valuable Player
Joelle Mahowald, SO, Spokane

Coach of the Year
Jenni Rosselli-Hull, Spokane

First Team
Hailee Etter, SO, North Idaho
Morgan Ness, SO, Walla Walla
Kayla Neumann, SO, North Idaho
Faith McQueen, Fr, Blue Mountain
Lindsey Russell, Fr, Spokane
Abbey Schwager, SO, Walla Walla

Second Team
Ocean Bryan, SO, Walla Walla
Sydney Bybee, Fr, North Idaho
Mariah Moulton, Fr, Blue Mountain
McKenna Russell, Fr, Spokane
Rainena Schenbeck-Chang, SO, Blue Mountain
Alisha Straw, SO, Spokane

WESTERN REGION

Most Valuable Player
Jocelyn Hillyer, SO, Pierce

Coach of the Year
Greg Finel, Pierce

First Team
Peyton Foster, Fr, Pierce
Adrienne Haggerty, SO, Highline
Mahie Kaawa, SO, Highline
Crimson Maafala, SO, Grays Harbor
Megan Miller, SO, Lower Columbia
Kate Pestova, Fr, Tacoma

Second Team
Autumn Durand, SO, Centralia
Alicia Nguyen, Fr, Highline
Hattey Smith, Fr, Pierce
Bailey Spurgeon, Fr, Tacoma
Cassie Thompson, SO, Lower Columbia
Macey Wright, SO, Lower Columbia

SOUTHERN REGION

Most Valuable Player
Grace Phillips, SO, Linn-Benton

Coach of the Year
Jayme Frazier, Linn-Benton

First Team
Lauren Kerlegan, SO, Chemeketa
Kya Knuth, SO, Linn-Benton
Maddie Norris, SO, Linn-Benton
Stacia Panther, SO, Lane
Mary Schorn, SO, Clark
Avery Sundberg, SO, Chemeketa

Second Team
Emma Lind, SO, Umpqua
Taylor Russell, Fr, Lane
Delany Smith, Fr, Chemeketa
Ally Tow, Fr, Linn-Benton
Payton Walker, Fr, Clark
Hanna Yamashita, SO, Clackamas


back

 
Vince Hawkins image of Vince Hawkins Scott Foxley image of Scott Foxley Michael Keller image of Michael Keller
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC