• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
Shop the NWAC Store

NWAC HEADLINES

Former NWAACC runners earn NAIA All-American

Three former NWAACC cross country runners earned NAIA All-American status in XC – 6th place Eric Burck (Spokane), 19th place Anthony Monteleone (Lane) and Charles Cummings 22nd place (Spokane).

    Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
    Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
    OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team               Time    Pace 

= = ===== =================== === ================== ======= =====
1    1   118 Aron Rono            SR Azusa Pacific      23:45.8  4:47
2    2   368 Nikolaus Schweikert  SR Malone             24:03.0  4:51
3    3   116 Abednego Magut       SO Azusa Pacific      24:31.3  4:56
4    4   404 Jordan Powell        SR Oklahoma Christian 24:35.1  4:57
5    5   366 Aaron Melhorn        SO Malone             24:36.1  4:57
6    6   246 Eric Burck           SR Concordia (Ore.)   24:37.0  4:58
7    7   313 Camron Walter        SO Indiana Tech       24:37.8  4:58
8    8   297 Nick Johnson         SR Huntington         24:39.3  4:58
9        753 Fitsum Tesfa         FR Vanguard           24:40.6  4:58
10    9   437 Keegan Rathkamp      JR Shawnee State      24:45.8  4:59
11   10   367 Paul Robinson        JR Malone             24:46.9  5:00
12   11   149 Cody Bordewyk        SR Black Hills St.    24:47.3  5:00
13        632 Dan Ballard          SR Houghton           24:49.2  5:00
14   12   407 Drew Collette        JR Olivet Nazarene    24:50.3  5:00
15   13   380 Austin Ellis         FR Milligan           24:55.8  5:01
16   14   370 James Zeuch          SO Malone             24:56.8  5:02
17   15   234 Zach Meineke         JR Concordia (Neb.)   24:57.8  5:02
18        748 Jeffrey Jackson      JR The Masters        25:02.7  5:03
19   16   465 Anthony Monteleone   SR Southern Oregon    25:04.0  5:03
20   17   115 Forrest Lewton       JR Azusa Pacific      25:05.2  5:03
21   18   269 Sufian Kimo          JR Doane              25:05.6  5:03
22   19   248 Charles Cummings     JR Concordia (Ore.)   25:05.8  5:03
23        706 Landon Bright        SR Pt. Loma Nazarene  25:05.8  5:03
24   20   441 Jared Carson         SR Shorter            25:06.1  5:03
25   21   462 Cameron Kreuz        SR Southern Oregon    25:07.3  5:04
26        618 Neil Grundman        SO Graceland          25:08.9  5:04
27   22   481 Andrew Topham        SO Southwestern       25:10.5  5:04
28   23   402 Silas Kisorio        FR Oklahoma Christian 25:13.0  5:05
29        772 Brent Almand         SR William Woods      25:15.8  5:05
30   24   454 Ryan Brockerville    SO Simon Fraser       25:17.7  5:06
31        746 Michael Pabody       JR Taylor             25:18.7  5:06
32   25   102 Christopher Leikert  SR Aquinas            25:21.3  5:07
33   26   285 Sam Vazquez          SO Embry-Riddle       25:23.0  5:07
34   27   280 Nick Gehlsen         JR Embry-Riddle       25:23.3  5:07
35        697 Lance Goodwin        SR Oklahoma Baptist   25:24.9  5:07
36   28   104 Nate Poirier         SO Aquinas            25:27.6  5:08
37   29   250 Martin Romero-Clark  SR Concordia (Ore.)   25:28.2  5:08
38   30   365 Evan Gaynor          JR Malone             25:30.1  5:08
39        602 Pablo Puga           SR Dickinson St.      25:31.9  5:09
40   31   324 Bryan Hazel          SR Indiana Wesleyan   25:32.4  5:09
41        750 Andrew Jellema       SR Trinity Christian  25:32.7  5:09
42        723 Benson Chepkwony     SO Southern Nazarene  25:32.8  5:09
43   32   235 Luka Thor            JR Concordia (Neb.)   25:33.0  5:09
44   33   467 Joe Rath             SR Southern Oregon    25:33.4  5:09
45   34   179 Alex Guaderrama      SO Cal St. San Marcos 25:34.8  5:09
46   35   299 Joseph Njeri         JR Huntington         25:35.2  5:09
47   36   117 John Pfeil           SR Azusa Pacific      25:35.9  5:09
48   37   106 Robert Veldman       JR Aquinas            25:36.9  5:10
49        725 Nathan Martin        FR Spring Arbor       25:37.0  5:10
50   38   154 Mark Mazza           JR Black Hills St.    25:37.1 


back

 
Ed Watson image of Ed Watson John Speasl image of John Speasl Margaret Racy image of Margaret  Racy
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

Under Armour official apparel partner of NWAC championship events

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC

Hall of Fame Awards and Induction Photos Hall of Fame Induction Videos