2019 Cross Country Schedule

DATE MEET LOCATION NWAC SCHOOLS ATTENDING TIME/RESULT
SAT, AUG 31 Puget Sound Invitational Fort Steilacoom Park,
Lakewood, WA
Everett, Green River, Olympic, Pierce, Spokane Men - Women
FRI, SEP 6 Ash Creek (Western Oregon University) Ash Creek Preserve
Monmouth, OR
Chemeketa, Clackamas, Clark Men | Women
SAT, SEP 7 Portland State Viking Rust Buster Blue Lake Park,
Fairview, OR
Green River, Pierce Men | Women
SAT, SEP 7 Run with the Cops Olympic College,
Bremerton, WA
Olympic Results
FRI, SEP 13 WSU Cougar Classic Colfax Golf Course,
Colfax, WA
Spokane Men | Women
FRI , SEP 13 EOU Invitational Lane Farms,
La Grande, OR
Treasure Valley Men | Women
SAT, SEP 21 Pacific Lutheran Invitational Parkland, WA Green River, Olympic, Pierce  
SAT, SEP 28 NWAC Preview St. Martin's University,
Lacey, WA
Chemeketa, Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Green River, Olympic, Treasure Valley 11:00am
SAT, OCT 5 Charles Bowles Invitational    Bush's Pasture Park,
Salem OR
Chemeketa, Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Mt. Hood, Green River, Southwestern Oregon, Spokane, Treasure Valley, Umpqua 10:00am
SAT, OCT 5 Sundodger Invitational Lincoln Park,
Seattle , WA
Pierce 3:00pm
SAT, OCT 12 Inland Empire Classic Lewiston Orchards,
Lewiston, ID
Spokane 10:00am
SAT, OCT 19 Lewis and Clark Invite McIver Park,
Estacada, OR
Chemeketa, Clark, Treasure Valley  
SAT, OCT 19 Warner Pacific XC Classic    Lents Park,
Portland, OR
Clackamas, Everett, Mt. Hood Olympic,
Southwestern Oregon
10:00am
SAT, OCT 19 Sasquatch Invite Downriver Golf course,
Spokane, WA
Spokane, Pierce 4:30pm
SAT, OCT 26 Northern Region Championships McCollum Park,
Everett, WA
Everett, Green River, Olympic TBD
SAT, OCT 26 Treasure Valley Invite TBD Treasure Valley  
SUN, NOV 3 Southern Region Championships Clackamas Community College,
Oregon City, OR
Chemeketa, Clackmas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, Southwestern Oregon, Treasure Valley, Umpqua 11:00am
MON, NOV 18 NWAC Championships St. Martin's University,
Lacey, WA
All Teams Women: 11am
Men: 12pm